“The Button” Blog Tour Link 9-13

I’m thankful to fellow Rave Reviews Book Club member Wendy Scott for sharing her blog with me today. Please head to today’s “The Button” post over on Wendy’s blog.  But, before you go please check out Wendy’s amazing “Author Bio” and “Amazon Link”  to her award winning multi-genre book catalog. Let’s thank Wendy for being ultra-supportive to other author’s by supporting her!

TODAY’S BLOG LINK

Wendy Scott:

Wendy Scott has a New Zealand Certificate in Science (Chemistry), which allows her to dabble with fuming potions and strange substances, satisfying her inner witch.
Wendy writes fantasy, children’s and romance novels.
One of the creeds she lives by is to always – Live a life less ordinary!

Gold Medal Winner The Wishing Shelf Book Awards UK 2015.
Silver Medal Winner Readers’ Favorite Book Awards 2016.
Blue Treat Award Rave Reviews Book Club 2017.
Gold Quality Marks BooksGoSocial 2017.

Please visit Wendy’s websites to learn more, read her blog or to leave her a message.
She loves hearing from readers.
www.authorchildrens.com
www.wendyjscott.com
www.hieroglyph.ws
www.tails-wjscott.com

For updates on TC’s adventures or if you’d like to suggest a song for her next book drop by www.hieroglyph.ws

If you’d like to receive updates from Wendy about her upcoming releases or special reader offers please sign up for her newsletter via the contact form on her websites ~Thanks.

Pen Names
WJ Scott~ Children’s
Wendy Scott ~ YA / Fantasy
Wendy Jayne ~ Romance

WENDY’S AMAZON PAGE

Embrace your inner child by reading a good book! D.L. Finn

Author: D.L Finn, Author

D.L. Finn is an independent California local, who encourages everyone to embrace their inner child. She was born and raised in the foggy Bay Area, but in 1990 relocated with her husband, kids, dogs and cats to the Sierra foothills in Nevada City, CA. She immersed herself in reading all types of books, but especially loved romance, horror and fantasy. She always treasured creating her own reality on paper. Finally, being surrounded by towering pines, oaks and cedars, her creativity was cradled until it bloomed. Her creations vary from children’s books, young adult fantasy, adult paranormal romance to an autobiography with poetry. She continues on her adventure with an open invitation to her readers to join her.

8 thoughts on ““The Button” Blog Tour Link 9-13”

Leave a Reply